Leadership Profile

Sample result

You have a strong, established foundation.

Score Breakdown

74Established

#1 growth area

Strategic Thinking

60%

Communication80%
Decision Making80%
Emotional Intelligence80%
Team Building70%
Strategic Thinking60%

Sample scores, not an average of real users.

Your #1 growth area below is where the next gains are.

Leadership Profile

#1 Growth Area

  1. #1

    Strategic Thinking

    60%

    Your Next Step: Free

    This week, try this:

    Block 30 minutes this week to read one article about a trend affecting your industry. Write one paragraph on what it means for your team or role.

    Strategic thinking is a habit, not a talent. Regularly connecting external trends to your own work is how you develop the long view.

Leadership Profile

Your Strengths

  • Communication

    80%

    You communicate with clarity and confidence. Senior leaders hear you and take you seriously. That's not common. Protect and sharpen it.

  • Decision Making

    80%

    You make decisive calls under pressure and own the outcomes. That decisiveness, paired with accountability, is what separates senior leaders from everyone else.

  • Emotional Intelligence

    80%

    You read people accurately and respond in ways that build trust, not just compliance. High EQ is the multiplier on every other leadership skill you have.

  • Team Building

    70%

    You build teams that perform and stay. People want to work for you, and that is not accidental. It reflects how you treat ownership, accountability, and growth.

Leadership Profile

Recommended for You

  • Primary Recommendation

    Navigating the Career Jungle

    Career strategy, positioning, and advancement

    With strategic thinking as your primary growth area, Navigating the Career Jungle gives you the positioning frameworks and long-view thinking tools that will move you from reactive to strategic.

    Get the book
  • Also Recommended

    Dear Resilient Leader

    Leadership, resilience, and people management

    Read this one next, once you've put the first book into practice.

    Get the book

Your next step

R4 Resilience Planner

The R4 Resilience Planner is the planner for the Leadership Profile. It walks you through Risk, Resilience, Reset and Reward, with feedback drawn from your results.

Walk through the demo

Sample result

This is what you'll see after you take the assessment.

Your results will be personalized to you.